2015

7 December 2015 – 17 January 2016
Stage Manager – Shakespeare Under The Stars
Australian Shakespeare Company

26 October – 6 December
ASM – Jerry’s Girls
The Production Company

24 October
Mechanist – The Experiment
Malthouse

14 – 17 October
LX- World War I Exhibit
Bluebottle

13 October
Mechanist – The Rabbits
Arts Centre Melbourne

12 October
Mechanist- Wesley Grammar School Concert 
Hamer Hall

28 September – 5 October
Mechanist – ANAM Quartetthaus
Bluebottle

2 October
Mechanist – Channel 9 Grand Final Broadcast
Showtech

25 September
Mechanist
Malthouse

24 September
Mechanist – Joan Baez
Hamer Hall

23 September
Mechanist
Malthouse

21 – 22 September
LX – M Pavillion
Bluebottle

19 September
Mechanist – 2015 Barbershop Harmony Goldrush
Hamer Hall

18 September
Mechanist – Shed 14
Showtech

17 September
AV – Show Support
Melbourne Convention & Exhibition Centre

15 September – 14 October
LX / Mechanist – They Saw a Thylacine
Malthouse

15 – 26 September
Mechanist – The Sleeping Beauty
Arts Centre Melbourne

15 September
Mechanist – Showtech
Federation Square

14 September
Mechanist – Give My Regards To Broadway
Hamer Hall

8 September
Caulfield Grammar School Concert
Hamer Hall

5 September
lore
Arts Centre Melbourne

2 & 13 September
LX – High School Spectacular
Lock & Load

31 August – 1 September
Mechanist – 2016 Season Launch
Malthouse

29 August
Mechanist – Miss Pole Dance Victoria
Showtech

28 August
Mechanist – By Design Showcase
Showtech

27 August
Mechanist – Crown Palladium
Lock & Load

25 August – 05 September
Mechanist – The Australian Ballet
Arts Centre Melbourne

11 – 24 August
Mechanist / Props – Nice Work If You Can Get It
The Production Company

11 – 29 August
Mechanist – A Social Service
Malthouse

7 – 9 August
Mechanist – Supersense
State Theatre

6 August
Mechanist – James Morrison
Hamer Hall

3 – 11 August
Mechanist – Various
Malthouse

3 & 4 August
Mechanist – Rubber Soul Revolver
Hamer Hall

1 August
Mechanist – Australian World Orchestra
Hamer Hall

30 June
Mechanist – St Catherine’s Gala Concert
Melbourne Recital Centre

29 June
LX – MPH
Preston Factory

29 June
Mechanist – Wesley College Winter Concert
Melbourne Recital Centre

22 & 26 June
AV – Labor Party 2015 National Conference
Melbourne Exhibition & Convention Centre

25 June
Mechanist – Hamlet
Arts Centre Melbourne

22 June
Mechanist – Amy Schumer
Hamer Hall

21 July
AV – Show Support
Crown Palladium

20 July
Mechanist – St Michael’s Grammar School
Malthouse Theatre

13 – 17 July
Training – Dogging Licence
WAM Training

12 July
LX / Mechanist – The Red Bullet
Melbourne Convention & Exhibition Centre

18 June – 10 July
Production Assistant – West Side Story
The Production Company

21 June
Mechanist – Australian Combined Schools Music Festival
Hamer Hall

19 – 27 June
Mechanist – Cinderella
Arts Centre Melbourne

16 June
Mechanist – Ivanhoe Grammar Centenary Gala
Hamer Hall

12 June – 4 July
Mechanist – Love and Information
Malthouse Theatre

11 – 12 June
Mechanist – Britten’s War Requiem
Hamer Hall

4 – 13 June
Mechanist – The Dream
Arts Centre Melbourne 

21 – 23 May
Mechanist – A Singular Phenomenon
Malthouse Theatre

20 – 29 May
Mechanist – Don Carlos
Arts Centre Melbourne

11 – 30 May
Mechanist – Don Giovanni
Arts Centre Melbourne

4 – 30 May
Mechanist – Madama Butterfly
Arts Centre Melbourne

26 April
Mechanist – Black Diggers
Arts Centre Melbourne

19 April – 3 May
Mechanist – Opera Australia
Arts Centre Melbourne

16 April 
Mechanist – Timeshare
Malthouse Theatre

14 April 
Mechanist – Show Support
Pullman Hotel

12 April 
Mechanist – Pink Floyd Experience
Palais Theatre

10, 11 April
Mechanist – MICF Great Debate
Melbourne Town Hall

7 – 9 April 
Mechanist – Show Support
Carlton United Brewery 

2 April
Mechanist – MICF Great Debate
Melbourne Town Hall

31 March
Mechanist – Meme Girls
Malthouse Theatre

29 – 30 March
Props / Bump out – Cirque Du Soleil
Flemington Racecourse

25 March
Mechanist – MICF Comedy Allstars Supershow
Arts Centre Melbourne

24 March
LX – Show Support
Crown Palladium

23 March
Mechanist – Giselle
Arts Centre Melbourne 

21 March
Mechanist – Whole Lotta Love (Led Zepplin Celebration)
Palais Theatre

20 March
Mechanist – Woolworths Conference
Flemington Racecourse 

19 March
LX – Cisco Systems Function
Hisense Arena

18 March
Mechanist – MICF Comedy Gala
Palais Theatre

17 – 19 March
Mechanist – Woolworths Conference
Flemington Racecourse

11 – 21 March
Mechanist – Nothing to Lose
Malthouse Theatre

9 March
LX – Good Life Under 18’s Festival
Flemington Racecourse

9 – 10 March
LX – E-Commerce Conference & Expo
Melbourne Exhibition & Convention Centre

8 March
LX / Followspot – Future Music Festival
Flemington Racecourse

6 – 14 March
Mechanist – Depth of Field
The Malthouse Theatre

4 March 
Mechanist – Kookai Autumn/Winter 2015 Launch
Royal Exhibition Building

28 February
Mechanist – Shen Yun
The State Theatre

24 February
Audio – Soundgarden
Festival Hall

24 February
LX – SummerSalt
Southbank

24 February – 8 March
Mechanist – Wot? No Fish!!
The Malthouse Theatre

23 – 28 February
Mechanist – Parade
The Malthouse Theatre

21 February
LX – Guy Sebastian
Rod Laver Arena

21 February
LX / AV – White Night Melbourne
Melbourne CBD

18 – 22 February
Mechanist – Othello, The Remix
The Playhouse Theatre

14 February
Mechanist – A Musical Valentine
Sidney Myer Music Bowl

10 – 22 February
Mechanist – Blak Cabaret
The Malthouse Theatre

29 January – 4 February
Mechanist – Little Bird
The Playhouse Theatre

24 January
Mechanist – The Kooks
Sidney Myer Music Bowl

16 – 25 January
Mechanist – The Illusionists 2.0
Arts Centre Melbourne

2 – 18 January
Mechanist – The Tiger Who Came To Tea
Arts Centre Melbourne

1 January
Mechanist – Above & Beyond
Sidney Meyer Music Bowl

(Click here to review productions from 2014)